Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Madrid, stay at the 1-bedroom Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim Madrid, which is approximately a 15-minute drive from the baroque Catholic cathedral "Catedral de Sta Maria la Real de la Almudena" and within a 6-km distance of the official residence "Royal Palace of Madrid". The 50 m² apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private parking for guests travelling by car.

Thanks to a seating area and a dining area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, an enjoyable stay is ensured. At Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there is a hairdryer as well.

Lawn tennis and table tennis, along with access to a tennis court, are provided for sports fans.

The property provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like an equipped kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.

The apartment is in a beach area of Madrid. Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim boasts a beachfront location in the Moncloa-Aravaca district of Madrid. The accommodation also lies around a 20-minute ride from Plaza de Cibeles. The apartment is within 9 km of Atocha train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim Madrid
Canet Playa
Mobile-only price

Canet Playa

0 m from property
Tv Alojamiento
Mobile-only price

Tv Alojamiento

0 m from property
The Dream House Of Barcelona
Mobile-only price

The Dream House Of Barcelona

0 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    28 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Activities

    • Tennis court
    • Table tennis

    Recreation

    • Private beach
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Beach access
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Smoking allowed in designated areas
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberVT-33509-CS
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim located?
      Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim is set in the Moncloa-Aravaca district of Madrid, 7 km from the Catholic cathedral "Catedral de Sta Maria la Real de la Almudena".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim?
      Popular spots near Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim include Plaza de Cibeles, the Catholic cathedral "Catedral de Sta Maria la Real de la Almudena", the official residence "Royal Palace of Madrid", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim?
      Guests can stay at Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim for a minimum of €138 per night.
    • ❓
      Does the accommodation provide parking?
      The accommodation features private car parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      Does Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim offer internet?
      Yes, Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim?
      Certainly, Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim is pets-friendly.
    • ❓
      How big is Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim?
      Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    28 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamentos Las Palmeras, Benicassim Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close